List of Schools In Minnesota

# | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
School NameCityGrades
A. G. A. P. E. TEEN PARENT SCHOOL
1919 UNIVERSITY AVE WEST
ST. PAUL8-12
A.C.G.C. AREA LEARNING PROGRAM SCHOOL
302 SOUTH 2ND ST
ATWATER9-12
A.C.G.C. NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
302 SOUTH 2ND ST
ATWATERPK-4
A.C.G.C. SECONDARY SCHOOL
27250 MN HWY 4
GROVE CITY7-12
A.C.G.C. SOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
302 NORTH SATURN ST
COSMOSPK-4
ACADEMIA CESAR CHAVEZ CHARTER SCHOOL
1800 AMES AVE
ST. PAULKG-6
ACADEMY OF BIOSCIENCES
400 10TH ST NW
NEW BRIGHTON4-9
ACGC ELEMENTARY GRADES 5 AND 6 SCHOOL
27250 MINNESOTA HWY 4
GROVE CITY5-6
ACHIEVE LANGUAGE ACADEMY
2169 STILLWATER AVE
ST. PAULPK-8
ACHIEVE SCHOOL
7600 BOONE AVE NORTH
BROOKLYN PARK5-12
ACTIONS SCHOOL
134 VINE ST EAST
OWATONNA7-12
ADA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
209 6TH ST WEST
ADAPK-4
ADA-BORUP AREA LEARNING PROGRAM SCHOOL
604 WEST THORPE AVE
ADA9-12
ADA-BORUP SECONDARY SCHOOL
604 THORPE AVE WEST
ADA7-12
ADAM ABDULLE ACADEMY
415 16TH AVE SW
ROCHESTERKG-8
ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8989 SYCAMORE ST NW
COON RAPIDSKG-5
ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
301 WEST BANCROFT AVE
FERGUS FALLS1-2
ADAMS MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
615 SOUTH CHATSWORTH
ST. PAULKG-6
ADRIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
515 OKLAHOMA AVE
ADRIANPK-5
ADRIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
415 KENTUCKY AVE
ADRIAN6-8
ADRIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
415 KENTUCKY AVE
ADRIAN9-12
ADULT DIPLOMA SCHOOL
1415 81ST AVE NE
SPRING LAKE PARK12
AFROCENTRIC ACADEMY
1500 JAMES AVE NORTH
MINNEAPOLIS6-8
AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAM
702 LAKE AVE
DETROIT LAKES9-12
AFTON-LAKELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
475 ST CROIX TRL SOUTH
LAKELANDKG-6
AGRICULTURAL FOOD SCIENCE ACADEMY
100 VADNAIS BLVD
VADNAIS HEIGHTS9-12
AITKIN ALTERNATIVE LEARNING PROGRAM SCHOOL
12 7TH ST NW
AITKIN9-12
AITKIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
306 2ND ST NW
AITKIN7-12
AKIN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5231 195TH ST WEST
FARMINGTONPK-5
ALBANY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
10 FOREST AVE
ALBANYPK-6
ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL
30 FOREST AVE
ALBANY9-12
ALBANY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
30 FOREST AVE
ALBANY7-8
ALBERT LEA AREA LEARNING CENTER SCHOOL
211 WEST RICHWAY DR
ALBERT LEA8-12
ALBERT LEA HIGH SCHOOL
2000 TIGER LN
ALBERT LEA9-12
ALBERTVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
5386 MAIN AVE NE
ALBERTVILLEPK-KG
ALBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7427 SEVILLE RD
SAGINAWPK-6
ALBROOK SECONDARY SCHOOL
7427 SEVILLE RD
SAGINAW7-12
ALC COOPER HIGH SCHOOL-IS
8230 47TH AVE NORTH
NEW HOPE9-12
ALC ON TRACK SCHOOL
1495 RICE ST
ST. PAUL8
ALC-ORONO HIGH SCHOOL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
795 OLD CRYSTAL BAY RD
LONG LAKE9-12
ALDEN-CONGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
215 NORTH BROADWAY
ALDENPK-6
ALDEN-CONGER SECONDARY SCHOOL
215 NORTH BROADWAY
ALDEN7-12
ALEXANDRIA HOUSE WOMENS SHELTER SCHOOL
999 NOFOUND ST
BLAINEKG-12
ALICE SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
801 MINNETONKA MILLS RD
HOPKINSKG-6
ALP @ VCCS SCHOOL
9900 PARK CROSSING
WOODBURYKG-6
AMERICAN INDIAN / MOUNDS PARK SCHOOL
1075 THIRD ST EAST
ST. PAULPK-6
AMERICAN INDIAN OIC SCHOOL
1845 EAST FRANKLIN AVE
MINNEAPOLIS9-12
AMERICAN SPIRIT SCHOOL
1410 MCKAY AVE SOUTH
ALEXANDRIAPK
AMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1760 AMES PLACE
ST. PAULPK-6
ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2727 10TH AVE SOUTH
MINNEAPOLISPK-5
ANDERSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
309 4TH ST NORTH
BAYPORTKG-6
ANDERSEN OPEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2727 TENTH AV SOUTH
MINNEAPOLISPK-8
ANDOVER DOWNTOWN CENTER ALC SCHOOL
11238 CROOKED LAKE BLVD
COON RAPIDS9-12
ANDOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
14950 HANSON BLVD NW
ANDOVERKG-5
ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL
2115 ANDOVER BLVD NW
ANDOVER9-12
ANGLE INLET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
17606 INLET RD NW
ANGLE INLETKG-6
ANISHINABE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY
3100 EAST 28TH ST
MINNEAPOLISPK-10
ANNA WESTIN HOUSE SCHOOL
112067 STONE CREEEK DR
CHASKA9-12
ANNA WESTIN HOUSE SCHOOL
1449 CLEVELAND AVE NORTH
ST. PAUL6-12
ANNANDALE HIGH SCHOOL
855 HEMLOCK ST EAST
ANNANDALE9-12
ANNANDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL
125 CHERRY AVE NORTH
ANNANDALE5-8
ANOKA HIGH SCHOOL
3939 NORTH 7TH AVE
ANOKA9-12
ANTHONY LOUIS CENTER SCHOOL
7700 HUDSON RD
WOODBURY7-12
ANTHONY LOUIS DAY TREATMENT CENTER SCHOOL
1517 EAST HWY 13
BURNSVILLE7-12
ANTHONY LOUIS HOUSE SCHOOL
12066 HWY 65
BLAINE3-12
ANTHONY MIDDLE SCHOOL
5757 IRVING AVE SOUTH
MINNEAPOLIS6-8
ANWATIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
256 UPTON AVE SOUTH
MINNEAPOLIS6-8
APOLLO HIGH SCHOOL
1000 44TH AVE NORTH
ST. CLOUD8-12
APPLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
14450 HAYES RD
APPLE VALLEY9-12
APPLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
349 SOUTH EDQUIST ST
APPLETONPK-4
AQUILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8500 WEST 31ST ST
ST. LOUIS PARKKG-3
ARBOR VIEW ECH. SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOL
9401 FERNBROOK LN
MAPLE GROVEPK
AREA ADULT LEARNING COOPERATIVE SCHOOL
706 TURRIL ST
LE SUEUR12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) ACADEMIC & CAREER TRAINING -ACT SCHOOL
9000 BROOKLYN BLVD
BROOKLYN PARK9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) ARMSTRONG HIGH SCHOOL - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
10635 36TH AVE NORTH
PLYMOUTH9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) BROOKLYN CENTER HIGH SCHOOL - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
6500 HUMBOLDT AVE NORTH
BROOKLYN CENTER9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) BROOKLYN PARK CAMPUS - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
9000 BROOKLYN BLVD
BROOKLYN PARK9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) CREATIVE ARTS SCHOOL
1037 UNIVERSITY AVE WEST
ST. PAUL9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH SCHOOL - EXT YR
17185 VALLEY VIEW RD
EDEN PRAIRIE9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH SCHOOL-IS
17185 VALLEY VIEW RD
EDEN PRAIRIE9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) EDINA HIGH SCHOOL ALTERNATIVE - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
6754 VALLEY VIEW RD
EDINA9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) EVENING HIGH SCHOOL
590 UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) GOLDEN VALLEY (RAP) INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
ELIOT COMMUNITY CENTER
ST. LOUIS PARK9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY / LEAP
631 NORTH ALBERT ST
ST. PAUL6-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) LEARNING ONLINE SCHOOL
1820 NORTH XENIUM LN
PLYMOUTH9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) NORTH VISTA CENTER - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
3510 FRANCE AVE NORTH
ROBBINSDALE10-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) PRAIRIE CENTER ALTERNATIVE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
6754 SHADY OAK RD
EDEN PRAIRIE9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) RICHFIELD - SUCCESS AT 15 SCHOOL
7015 HARRIET AVE SOUTH
RICHFIELD7-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) RICHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL-IS
7001 HARRIET AVE SOUTH
RICHFIELD9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) SECONDARY EXTENDED PROGRAMS SCHOOL
590 UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL5-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) SOUTH VISTA - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
7450 PENN AVE SOUTH
RICHFIELD9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER (ALC) WESTONKA - INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
5905 SUNNYFIELD RD EAST
MINNETRISTA9-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER COMMUNITY SCHOOL
1616 WEST UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL10-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER LEAD WEST SCHOOL
1616 UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL11-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER SUMMER SCHOOL
2449 ORCHARD LN
WHITE BEAR LAKE8-12
AREA LEARNING CENTER UNIDALE SCHOOL
1212 UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL7-12
AREA SPECIAL EDUCATION COOPERATIVE SCHOOL
1505 CENTRAL AVE NW
EAST GRAND FORKS1-12
ARGYLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3RD AND LINCOLN
ARGYLEPK-6
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
1495 RICE ST
ST. PAUL9-12
ARLINGTON HOUSE SPECAIL EDUCATION SCHOOL
704 LARPENTEUR AVE
STAPLESN/A
ARMATAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
2501 WEST 56TH ST
MINNEAPOLISPK-5
ARMSTRONG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8855 INWOOD AVE SOUTH
COTTAGE GROVEKG-5
ARONA ACADEMY OF SOBRIETY HIGH
9237 EAST RIVER RD NW
COON RAPIDS9-12
ARROWHEAD JUVENILE CENTER SCHOOL
1918 ARLINGTON AVE
DULUTH4-12
ARTECHNOLOGY SCHOOL
1719 CANNON RD
NORTHFIELD6-12
ASCENSION ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL
1704 DUPONT AVE NORTH
MINNEAPOLIS9-12
ASHBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
300 BIRCH AVNUE.
ASHBYPK-6
ASHBY SECONDARY SCHOOL
300 BIRCH AVE
ASHBY7-12
ASPEN ACADEMY
15033 HWY 13 SOUTH
PRIOR LAKEKG-8
ATHENEUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5899 BABCOCK TRAIL EAST
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS2-5
ATTAIN-DSC SCHOOL
1820 NORTH XENIUM LN
PLYMOUTH8-12
AUGSBURG ACADEMY FOR HEALTH CAREERS
2504 COLUMBUS AVE
MINNEAPOLIS9-12
AURORA CHARTER SCHOOL
2520 MINNEHAHA AVE
MINNEAPOLISKG-8
AUSTIN AREA LEARNING CENTER - SUMMER SCHOOL
401 THIRD AVE NW
AUSTINKG-12
AUSTIN AREA LEARNING CENTER SCHOOL
401 THIRD AVE NW
AUSTIN6-12
AUSTIN COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER SCHOOL
912 FIRST AVE NE
AUSTINPK-12
AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL
301 3RD ST NW
AUSTIN8-12
AVALON SCHOOL
1745 UNIVERSITY AVE
ST. PAUL7-12
AVANTI SCHOOL
10300 FLANDERS ST NE
BLAINE6-12
AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
410 AVON AVE NORTH
AVONPK-6
AWARE SCHOOL
13497 FENWAY BLVD CIRCLEN
HUGO6-12